54°F
Sponsored by

High School Football Round 1 Playoff Highlights

Local 5 Sports Director Burke Griffin has highlights from Friday's round 1 action of the high school football playoffs
Local 5 Sports Director Burke Griffin has highlights from Friday's round 1 action of the high school football playoffs.

Here are scores from around the state.  Local 5 viewing area teams in BOLD.

DIVISION 1

Stevens Point 42 Green Bay Preble 37 (4OT)

Bay Port 19 D.C. Everest 17

Hudson 31 Eau Claire Memorial 0

Arrowhead 56 Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 0

Germantown 35 Milwaukee King 0

Menomonee Falls 20 Appleton East 17

Kimberly 77 Milwaukee Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages 0

Sun Prairie 45  Madison Memorial 20

Madison West 22  Mukwonago 7

Hamilton 44 Middleton 9

Verona Area 23 Oconomowoc 13

Oak Creek 63 Milwaukee Hamilton 0

Kenosha Bradford 34 Milwaukee Riverside University 21

Franklin 27 Racine Horlick 3

DIVISION 2

Marshfield 31 Tomah13

Holmen 28 Wausau East 20

La Crosse Central 38 Merrill 20

La Crosse Logan 25 Menomonie 21

Pulaski 35 De Pere 22

Cedarburg 42 Ashwaubenon 16

Homestead 42 Hortonville 3

Waunakee 27 Wilmot Union 7

DeForest 28 Fort Atkinson 7

Watertown 49 Burlington 14

Waukesha West 14 Waterford 12

Brookfield East 62 Milwaukee Bradley Technical 7

Greendale 41 Wauwatosa West 16

Brookfield Central 39 South Milwaukee 8

Whitefish Bay 37 Messmer/Shorewood 0

DIVISION 3

Waupaca 41 Rhinelander 3

Rice Lake 52 West Salem 13

Medford Area 37 Onalaska 13

West De Pere 48 Antigo 0

Two Rivers 22 Menasha 19

Seymour 48 Kewaskum 13

Plymouth 49 Marinette 16

Monona Grove 57 Wisconsin Dells 7

Reedsburg Area 13 Edgewood 10

McFarland 34 Evansville/Albany 7

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 41 Monroe 6

Wisconsin Lutheran 63 Whitnall 26

Jefferson 63 East Troy 13

Catholic Memorial 48 Brown Deer 28

Pewaukee 52 New Berlin West 21

DIVISION 4

Somerset 27 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 0

Bloomer 28 Northwestern 16

Saint Croix Central 34 Northland Pines 20

Black River Falls 38 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 14

Platteville 32 Lodi 27

Nekoosa 44 New Glarus/Monticello 6

River Valley 48 Wautoma 0

Freedom 20 Chilton 6

Marshall 34 Winneconne 33

Sturgeon Bay 21 Wrightstown 7

Little Chute 35 Omro 0

Big Foot 56 St. John's NW Military Academy 0

Roncalli 27 Edgerton 8

DIVISION 5

Unity 20 Cameron  14

Colby 21 Stanley-Boyd 19

Elk Mound 42 Grantsburg 6

Marathon 36 Crandon 0

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 13 Peshtigo 6

Stratford 42 Auburndale 7

Lancaster 46 Mondovi 8

Aquinas 32 Cuba City 20

Brillion 48 Brookfield Academy 0

Kenosha St. Joseph 21 Cedar Grove-Belgium 0

Laconia 49 Martin Luther 13

Racine St. Catherine's 27 Howards Grove 7

DIVISION 6

Regis 44 Flambeau 20

Athens 48 Melrose-Mindoro 0

Boyceville 20 Whitehall 0

Edgar 56 Laona/Wabeno 0

Coleman 40 Crivitz 6

Rosholt 32 Tigerton/Marion 6

Pacelli 35 Wild Rose 7

Iowa-Grant 40 Pecatonica/Argyle 0

Saint Mary's Springs 63 Algoma 6

Manawa 28 Ozaukee 7

Manitowoc Lutheran 27 Lourdes Academy 20

Shiocton 51 Reedsville 0

DIVISION 7

Glenwood City 54 Turtle Lake 36

Frederic 35 Clear Lake 8

Hilbert 46 Florence 0

Greenwood/Granton 26 Loyal 21

Suring 42 Almond-Bancroft 13

Potosi 54 North Crawford 24

Ithaca 42 Highland 6

Cochrane-Fountain City 18 New Lisbon 14

Hillsboro 50 DeSoto 14

Randolph 17 Belmont 14

Catholic Central 14 Black Hawk 12

Johnson Creek 16 Rio 6

Lake Country Lutheran 41 Fall River 26

Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus