Election Results from April 2, 2013

Election Results from April 2, 2013

Election results from April 2, 2013
Election results from April 2, 2013 (unofficial)
NAME
VOTES Pct.  


Abrams Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Debbie Annie Winans 166 40% W
Don Demeny 149 36% W
Christopher Harrington 97 24%  


Algoma Town Chairperson   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Tim Blake 565 53% W
Sue Drexler 505 47%  


Algoma Town Supervisor   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Joel Rasmussen 565 32% W
Kristine Timm 453 26% W
Terry Hamann 441 25%  
Colleen Merrill 294 17%  


Angelica Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Greg Van Asten 353 40% W
Wilbert Lewis 285 32% W
Elmer Kraning 246 28%  


Appleton Alderperson District 13   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Kyle Lobner 351 64% W
Pamela Holdorf 201 36%  


Appleton Alderperson District 3   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Curt Konetzke 451 65% W
Mark Priddis 247 35%  


Appleton Alderperson District 5   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Sarah Garb 298 56% W
Edward Baranowski 236 44%  


Appleton School Board   62 of 62 Precincts Reporting
Jim Bowman 5,002 29% W
Julie Baker 4,632 27% W
John De Vantier 4,155 24%  
Elizabeth Panzer 3,586 20%  


Ashford Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Bob Burg 176 38% W
Randy Sinotte 168 36% W
Dwain Knuth 125 26%  


Auburn Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Merle Laatsch 332 64% W
Timothy Ramthun 187 36%  


Bellevue Village Trustee   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
David Kaster 995 38% W
Adam Gauthier 959 37% W
Kevin Brennan 650 25%  


Birnamwood Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Pete Stewart 85 70% W
Ken Chroge 36 30%  


Birnamwood Town Supervisor 1   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Dennis Van Prooyen 107 85% W
Ken Chroge 19 15%  


Bonduel School Board   9 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Kara Skarlupka 523 61%  
Adam Bergsbaken 328 39%  


Bonduel School Referendum   5 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Yes 150 56%  
No 120 44%  


Bowler Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Robert Herzberg 38 29% W
Susan Rosenow 38 29% W
Bonnie Paiser 31 23% W
Ronnie Stillman 25 19%  


Brazeau Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ryan Wendt 374 79% W
Darrell Enix 101 21%  


Brazeau Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Scott Thomson 315 20% W
Gerald Kempka 306 20% W
Rodney Gretzon 274 17% W
David Parmentier 214 14% W
Howard Weier 187 12%  
Scott Herzog 160 10%  
James Hanna 113 7%  


Brillion School Board   7 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Nicole Calaway 653 41%  
Kevin Palmer 515 32%  
Robert Stanelle 438 27%  


Brillion School Referendum   0 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Yes 0 0%  
No 0 0%  


Brussels Town Supervisor 1   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Mark Marchant 238 59% W
Galen DeJardin 164 41%  


Brussels Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Joel Daoust 205 52% W
Jarrod Parks 191 48%  


Byron Town Treasurer   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Wendy Giese 202 54% W
Deb Boelk 173 46%  


Calumet Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Michael Endries 233 52% W
Bruce Peterson 212 48%  


Calumet Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kenneth Lefeber 259 36% W
Wilfred Anhalt 235 33% W
John Bertram 229 31%  


Carlton Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kenneth Paplham 140 55% W
Kaye Paplham 114 45%  


Clintonville Alderperson District 4   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Rose 84 52% W
Lois Bressette 77 48%  


Clintonville School Board   12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Judith Magee 916 40% W
Dirk Weber 795 34% W
Tim Schultz 608 26%  


Coleman School Board   5 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Ryan Wendt 848 33%  
Jeremy Hoida 712 27%  
Jamie Graetz 703 27%  
Ted Verges 333 13%  


Combined Locks Village Trustee   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ruth Wulgaert 0 0%  
Justin Krueger 0 0%  
Dennis Williams 0 0%  
Richard Strick 0 0%  


Crivitz School Board   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Cory Sotka 835 26% W
Tim McFadden 821 26% W
Travis Mueller 762 24% W
Joseph Guarisco 753 24%  


Crivitz Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kurt Kostuch 127 29% W
Fred Franzen 107 24% W
Dick Kaminski 104 24% W
Jo Di Volk 102 23%  


Dale Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Chad Degal 343 61% W
J.R. Sweatt 216 39%  


Dayton Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Bruce Golding 403 42% W
Glen Newsome 305 31% W
Lee Schroeder 266 27%  


De Pere Alderperson District 3   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Bob Heuvelmans 264 53% W
Kathy Van Vonderen 235 47%  


Denmark School Board   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Daniel Ullman 938 37% W
Joseph Duckett 893 35% W
Derek Rosek 705 28%  


Denmark School Referendum   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Yes 712 48%  
No 768 52% W


Denmark Village President   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Mleziva 398 78% W
Roger Stein 110 22%  


Dupont Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kelly Zillmer 168 65% W
Barbara Buss 92 35%  


Dupont Town Supervisor 1   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Dave Barnick 157 61% W
Timothy Bowers 100 39%  


Dupont Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
James "Rick" Wegner 173 66% W
Robert Brown 90 34%  


Dupont Town Treasurer   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Carol Le Noble 151 58% W
Kris Zillmer 110 42%  


Eden Village President   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Dennis Immel 62 53% W
Steve Ouimette 54 47%  


Ellington Town Constable   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Robert Bentle 389 61% W
Justin Schumacher 244 39%  


Ellington Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Allen Kaddatz 394 64% W
Victor Voight 224 36%  


Ephraim Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Jane Olson 93 38% W
Jim Stollenwerk 79 33% W
Michael Smith 70 29%  


Fond du Lac City Council   24 of 27 Precincts Reporting
Samuel Meyer 2,938 29%  
Catherine Block 2,838 27%  
Dan Manning 2,526 24%  
Rebecca Lunde-Ross 2,069 20%  


Fond du Lac School Board   29 of 32 Precincts Reporting
Mark Jurgella 3,947 28%  
Elizabeth Hayes 3,829 27%  
Kathleen Nagle 3,498 24%  
Barbara Kuhls 3,045 21%  


Forestville Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Scott Pinchart 96 42% W
Don Londo 83 36% W
William Sperber 52 22%  


Forestville Village President   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Terrence McNulty 119 68% W
David Miller 55 32%  


Franklin Town Supervisor 1   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Joseph Schmatz 0 0%  
John Dugan 0 0%  


Freedom Town Supervisor 1   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Steve Lowney 0 0%  
Charles Kramer 0 0%  


Freedom Town Supervisor 3   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Robert Schuh 0 0%  
Ronald Mashlan 0 0%  


Gillett School Board   8 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Jamie Young 463 28%  
Clifford Gerbers 427 25%  
Jamie Heroux 416 25%  
Nicole Sturm 378 22%  


Gillett Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Andy Schaal 188 64% W
Gregory Sekela 106 36%  


Gillett Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Marilyn Reichwald 178 38% W
John Timm 168 35% W
Chad Frank 128 27%  


Glenmore Town Assessor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Seth DeMerritt 223 51% W
Thomas Kiley 216 49%  


Glenmore Town Chairperson   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Rick Loppnow 0 0%  
Kriss Schmidt 0 0%  


Glenmore Town Clerk   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Cindy Ossmann 232 54% W
Jessica Van De Hei 200 46%  


Glenmore Town Constable   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Joe Guns 308 71% W
Brian Ostrenga 126 29%  


Glenmore Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ronald Nowak 347 47% W
Darrel Cappelle 232 31% W
Elaine Kittell 166 22%  


<
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus
Find more Local News Feeds here:
facebook.pngtwittericon.pngrss-icon.png

Facebook Activity