52°F
Sponsored by

Final vote totals: Spring Primary

Here are the results from your Local Election HQ
Ashwaubenon Village Trustee

Wards 5-6, 1 of 1 Precinct (FINAL)

Gary Simoens - 102 x

Lee Mueller - 28

Joann Euclide - 21

Appleton Alderperson Dist. 2

4 of 4 Precincts (FINAL)

Dorian Juarez - 76

Barney Lemanski - 135

Gypsy Vered Meltzer - 203 x

Appleton Area School District Referendum

80 of 80 Precincts (FINAL)

Question 1 - Spend 25 Million on school building improvement?

Yes - 5097 x    No - 3627

Question 2 - Exceed revenue limits by $5 million for school needs?

Yes - 4622 x   No - 4083

Town of Buchanon Supervisor 4

1 of 1 precinct

Brian Starszak - 35

Dean Klanderman - 49 x

Jamie Newhouse - 35

Calumet County Supervisor District 16

4 of 4 precincts (FINAL)

Steve Phipps - 110

James Mayer - 107

Jeff Yelton - 166 x

Denmark School Board

10 of 10 precincts (FINAL)

Craig Satori - 103

Derek Rosek -152 x

Paula Larson - 149

Gillet School Board - Top 4 move to general election

9 of 9 precincts (FINAL)

Nanette Mohr - 88 x

Jamie Heroux - 96 x

John Timm - 85 x

Paul Herzog - 66

Brandon Lee Nygaard - 82 x

Green Bay City Council

Alderperson Dist. 4 - Wards 13 - 16

4 of 4 precincts (FINAL)

Timothy DeWane (Inc.) - 152 x

Lee Olson - 87

Joe Costello - 136

Alderperson Dist. 7 - 25-28

Randy Scannell - 110 x

Dave Boyce (Inc.)- 39

Jeanine Snyder - 57

Green Lake Mayor

3 of 3 precincts (FINAL)

John McConnell - 66

Roben Wallenfang - 57

Joseph Parise - 79 x

Kewaunee County Board

Supervisor Dist. 14 (FINAL)

1 of 1 precincts

James Barlow (Inc.) - 31

Barry Kuzay - 4

Thomas Romdenne - 45 x

Lawrence Town Board Supervisor - Top 4 move to general election

1 of 1 (FINAL)

Jon Kleulens - 65 x

Randy Vandenack - 71 x

Travis Runke - 32

Lanny Tibaldo - 100 x

Randy Treml - 73 x

Mishicot School Board - Top 4 move to general election

8 of 8 precincts (FINAL)

Robert Shimeck - 153 x

Lynne Frank - 85 x

Sue Scheinoha - 95 x

Donald Haack - 84

Shawn Driscoll - 244 x

New London/Weyauwega Joint Municipal Judge

8 of 8 precincts (FINAL)

Laurie Shaw - 344 x

John Lee - 151

Bradley Graham - 58

Oconto Mayor

1 of 1 Precinct (FINAL)

Victoria Bostedt (Inc.) - 400 x

Ron Hayes - 362

Ron Daul - 72

Omro School Board

8 of 11 precincts

Jamie Salzwedel - 56

Sandy Markech - 66

Dennis Larson - 213

Joe Schuster - 226

Cecilia Brooks - 60

Outagamie County Board Supervisor 3

4 of 4 precincts (FINAL)

Michael Smith - 137 x

Dan Grady - 126

Sarah Leet - 105

Sheboygan County Board Supervisor Dist. 2

1 of 1 precinct (FINAL)

Charles Windsor - 90 x

Fay Uraynar - 83

Ron Mueller - 45

Southern Door School Board - Top 6 move to general election

9 of 9 precincts (FINAL)

Pamela Parks - 328 x

Dean Gerend - 256x

Heidi Gutschow - 193

Katie Schnoor - 267 x

Mike Toneys - 337 x

Dustin Miller 261 x

Jerry Paul Frank - 79

Kelly Tassoul - 290 x

Stockbridge School Referendum

6 of 6 precincts (FINAL)

Question: Exceed revenue limits by $600,000?

Yes - 272 x   No - 128

Waupaca County Judge - Branch 2 - Top 2 move on to general election

38 of 38 precincts (FINAL)

Edmund Jelinski - 628

Keith Steckbauer - 839 x

Brenda Starr Freeman - 594

Vicki Taggatz Clussman - 698 x

Weyauwega-Fremont School Board

11 of 11 precincts (FINAL)

Reuben Larson - 107

Kurt Duxbury - 329 x

David Veeser - 76

Winnebago County Board  - Supervisor Dist. 31

1 of 1 precincts (FINAL)

Joel Rasmussen - 67

Joe Preisler - 47

Richard Spanbauer - 57

Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus
Find more Local News Feeds here:
facebook.pngtwittericon.pngrss-icon.png

Facebook Activity