58°F
Sponsored by

Election Results from April 2, 2013

Election results from April 2, 2013
Election results from April 2, 2013 (unofficial)
NAME
VOTES Pct.  


Abrams Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Debbie Annie Winans 166 40% W
Don Demeny 149 36% W
Christopher Harrington 97 24%  


Algoma Town Chairperson   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Tim Blake 565 53% W
Sue Drexler 505 47%  


Algoma Town Supervisor   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Joel Rasmussen 565 32% W
Kristine Timm 453 26% W
Terry Hamann 441 25%  
Colleen Merrill 294 17%  


Angelica Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Greg Van Asten 353 40% W
Wilbert Lewis 285 32% W
Elmer Kraning 246 28%  


Appleton Alderperson District 13   5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Kyle Lobner 351 64% W
Pamela Holdorf 201 36%  


Appleton Alderperson District 3   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Curt Konetzke 451 65% W
Mark Priddis 247 35%  


Appleton Alderperson District 5   4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Sarah Garb 298 56% W
Edward Baranowski 236 44%  


Appleton School Board   62 of 62 Precincts Reporting
Jim Bowman 5,002 29% W
Julie Baker 4,632 27% W
John De Vantier 4,155 24%  
Elizabeth Panzer 3,586 20%  


Ashford Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Bob Burg 176 38% W
Randy Sinotte 168 36% W
Dwain Knuth 125 26%  


Auburn Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Merle Laatsch 332 64% W
Timothy Ramthun 187 36%  


Bellevue Village Trustee   2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
David Kaster 995 38% W
Adam Gauthier 959 37% W
Kevin Brennan 650 25%  


Birnamwood Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Pete Stewart 85 70% W
Ken Chroge 36 30%  


Birnamwood Town Supervisor 1   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Dennis Van Prooyen 107 85% W
Ken Chroge 19 15%  


Bonduel School Board   9 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Kara Skarlupka 523 61%  
Adam Bergsbaken 328 39%  


Bonduel School Referendum   5 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Yes 150 56%  
No 120 44%  


Bowler Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Robert Herzberg 38 29% W
Susan Rosenow 38 29% W
Bonnie Paiser 31 23% W
Ronnie Stillman 25 19%  


Brazeau Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ryan Wendt 374 79% W
Darrell Enix 101 21%  


Brazeau Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Scott Thomson 315 20% W
Gerald Kempka 306 20% W
Rodney Gretzon 274 17% W
David Parmentier 214 14% W
Howard Weier 187 12%  
Scott Herzog 160 10%  
James Hanna 113 7%  


Brillion School Board   7 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Nicole Calaway 653 41%  
Kevin Palmer 515 32%  
Robert Stanelle 438 27%  


Brillion School Referendum   0 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Yes 0 0%  
No 0 0%  


Brussels Town Supervisor 1   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Mark Marchant 238 59% W
Galen DeJardin 164 41%  


Brussels Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Joel Daoust 205 52% W
Jarrod Parks 191 48%  


Byron Town Treasurer   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Wendy Giese 202 54% W
Deb Boelk 173 46%  


Calumet Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Michael Endries 233 52% W
Bruce Peterson 212 48%  


Calumet Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kenneth Lefeber 259 36% W
Wilfred Anhalt 235 33% W
John Bertram 229 31%  


Carlton Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kenneth Paplham 140 55% W
Kaye Paplham 114 45%  


Clintonville Alderperson District 4   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Rose 84 52% W
Lois Bressette 77 48%  


Clintonville School Board   12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
Judith Magee 916 40% W
Dirk Weber 795 34% W
Tim Schultz 608 26%  


Coleman School Board   5 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Ryan Wendt 848 33%  
Jeremy Hoida 712 27%  
Jamie Graetz 703 27%  
Ted Verges 333 13%  


Combined Locks Village Trustee   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ruth Wulgaert 0 0%  
Justin Krueger 0 0%  
Dennis Williams 0 0%  
Richard Strick 0 0%  


Crivitz School Board   6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Cory Sotka 835 26% W
Tim McFadden 821 26% W
Travis Mueller 762 24% W
Joseph Guarisco 753 24%  


Crivitz Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kurt Kostuch 127 29% W
Fred Franzen 107 24% W
Dick Kaminski 104 24% W
Jo Di Volk 102 23%  


Dale Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Chad Degal 343 61% W
J.R. Sweatt 216 39%  


Dayton Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Bruce Golding 403 42% W
Glen Newsome 305 31% W
Lee Schroeder 266 27%  


De Pere Alderperson District 3   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Bob Heuvelmans 264 53% W
Kathy Van Vonderen 235 47%  


Denmark School Board   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Daniel Ullman 938 37% W
Joseph Duckett 893 35% W
Derek Rosek 705 28%  


Denmark School Referendum   10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Yes 712 48%  
No 768 52% W


Denmark Village President   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Gregory Mleziva 398 78% W
Roger Stein 110 22%  


Dupont Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Kelly Zillmer 168 65% W
Barbara Buss 92 35%  


Dupont Town Supervisor 1   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Dave Barnick 157 61% W
Timothy Bowers 100 39%  


Dupont Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
James "Rick" Wegner 173 66% W
Robert Brown 90 34%  


Dupont Town Treasurer   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Carol Le Noble 151 58% W
Kris Zillmer 110 42%  


Eden Village President   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Dennis Immel 62 53% W
Steve Ouimette 54 47%  


Ellington Town Constable   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Robert Bentle 389 61% W
Justin Schumacher 244 39%  


Ellington Town Supervisor 2   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Allen Kaddatz 394 64% W
Victor Voight 224 36%  


Ephraim Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Jane Olson 93 38% W
Jim Stollenwerk 79 33% W
Michael Smith 70 29%  


Fond du Lac City Council   24 of 27 Precincts Reporting
Samuel Meyer 2,938 29%  
Catherine Block 2,838 27%  
Dan Manning 2,526 24%  
Rebecca Lunde-Ross 2,069 20%  


Fond du Lac School Board   29 of 32 Precincts Reporting
Mark Jurgella 3,947 28%  
Elizabeth Hayes 3,829 27%  
Kathleen Nagle 3,498 24%  
Barbara Kuhls 3,045 21%  


Forestville Village Trustee   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Scott Pinchart 96 42% W
Don Londo 83 36% W
William Sperber 52 22%  


Forestville Village President   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Terrence McNulty 119 68% W
David Miller 55 32%  


Franklin Town Supervisor 1   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Joseph Schmatz 0 0%  
John Dugan 0 0%  


Freedom Town Supervisor 1   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Steve Lowney 0 0%  
Charles Kramer 0 0%  


Freedom Town Supervisor 3   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Robert Schuh 0 0%  
Ronald Mashlan 0 0%  


Gillett School Board   8 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Jamie Young 463 28%  
Clifford Gerbers 427 25%  
Jamie Heroux 416 25%  
Nicole Sturm 378 22%  


Gillett Town Chairperson   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Andy Schaal 188 64% W
Gregory Sekela 106 36%  


Gillett Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Marilyn Reichwald 178 38% W
John Timm 168 35% W
Chad Frank 128 27%  


Glenmore Town Assessor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Seth DeMerritt 223 51% W
Thomas Kiley 216 49%  


Glenmore Town Chairperson   0 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Rick Loppnow 0 0%  
Kriss Schmidt 0 0%  


Glenmore Town Clerk   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Cindy Ossmann 232 54% W
Jessica Van De Hei 200 46%  


Glenmore Town Constable   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Joe Guns 308 71% W
Brian Ostrenga 126 29%  


Glenmore Town Supervisor   1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ronald Nowak 347 47% W
Darrel Cappelle 232 31% W
Elaine Kittell 166 22%  


<
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus
Find more Local News Feeds here:
facebook.pngtwittericon.pngrss-icon.png

Facebook Activity