45°F
Sponsored by

Final Election Results February 21, 2012

Election results from February 21, 2012, including several local Mayoral races.
Election Results Last Updated: 2/22/2012



NAMEVOTESPct.


Appleton Alderperson Dist. 10 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Michael Smith 17453%
Jason Schmitz 12437%
Marcus Molenda 3410%


Appleton Alderperson Dist. 4 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Joe Martin 17738%
Jeff Lutz 16536%
Megan Pickett 11826%


Appleton Mayor 58 of 58 Precincts Reporting
Tim Hanna 3,16955%
Curt Konetzke 1,88733%
Donald Geenen 66012%


Bellevue Village Trustee 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Steve Soukup 30139%
Tom Katers 23229%
Adam Gauthier 11314%
Jon Soyring 9812%
Brent Muller 446%


Brown County Supervisor Dist. 19 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Mike Fleck 29745%
Dan Robinson 22233%
John Weninger 14622%


Fond du Lac School Board 32 of 32 Precincts Reporting
Eric Everson 2,92028%
Peggy Lautenschlager 2,59425%
Susan Jones 2,02719%
Will Jewson 1,46014%
Larry Marchionda 1,44414%


Freedom School Board 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Kevin Schuh 17351%
Melissa Westemeier 12036%
Brian Brozewski 4313%


Green Bay Alderperson Dist. 10 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Steven Deneys 32039%
Mark Steuer 27133%
Robert Lenard 23328%


Green Bay Alderperson Dist. 4 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Daniel Bins 25150%
Timothy DeWane 20040%
Gary Kriescher 5110%


Green Bay Alderperson Dist. 6 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Richard DeBroux 9837%
Joseph Moore 9837%
Shae Sortwell 7126%


Green Bay Alderperson Dist. 7 4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
David Boyce 12843%
Jeanine Hammes 9030%
Jeff Van Straten 8227%


Green Bay Alderperson Dist. 9 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Guy Zima 25249%
Jim Warner 24748%
Brent Luther 183%


Hortonville School Board 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
David Schlichting 22948%
Kristal Delbecchi 13027%
Bill Murphy 12325%


Little Chute Village Trustee 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Larry Van Lankvelt 45624%
Tammy Frassetto 33717%
James Hietpas 32016%
John Elrick 27614%
Brian Joosten 23512%
Jessica Schultz 1839%
Steven Ransbottom 1588%


Manitowoc Alderperson Dist. 4 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Jim Brey 8357%
Joe Mrotek 3725%
Adam Braunel 2718%


Manitowoc Alderperson Dist. 6 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Eric Sitkiewitz 16443%
Raymond Geigel 12432%
Ben Hilburger 9825%


Manitowoc County Supervisor Dist. 18 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Heath Miller 10236%
Pat Kohlman 9534%
Al Hrudka 8430%


Manitowoc County Supervisor Dist. 22 5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Mike Bauknecht 7654%
David Dyzak 4633%
Troy Broker Geimer 1913%


Manitowoc School Board 8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Linda Gratz 1,13223%
Michael Herrity 1,09923%
Brad Miller 78116%
Catherine Shallue 76816%
Helena O'Bright 57712%
Tim Newberg 51210%


Marinette County Supervisor Dist. 13 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Robert Holley 9942%
Vernon Gisenas 5122%
Jerry Pillath 5122%
Jerry Martens 3514%


Marinette Mayor 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Martha Karban 49431%
Denise Ruleau 49331%
Terry Powers 26817%
Curt Mayou 1368%
Bruce Berman 815%
Terry Setunsky 724%
Wayne Jessel 634%


Menominee-Shawano County Judge 45 of 45 Precincts Reporting
William Kussel 1,44341%
David Winter 1,42241%
John Selsing 61918%


Oconto County Supervisor Dist. 22 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Paul Bednarik 6652%
James Kondro 5241%
Victor Peterson 107%


Oconto County Supervisor Dist. 26 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Douglas McMahon 4351%
Jay Tousey 3136%
Jeffrey Whiting 1113%


Oconto Mayor 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Victoria Bostedt 23341%
Joe Paluch 22340%
Donald Nerenhausen 10819%


Outagamie County Supervisor Dist. 11 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Paul Hirte 7547%
Lloyd DeGroot 4931%
Mark McAndrews 3522%


Outagamie County Supervisor Dist. 16 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Barney Lemanski 35067%
Jerry Roberts 9117%
John Mueller 8216%


Plymouth Alderperson Dist. 1 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
David Williams 3335%
John Anderson 3336%
Greg Hildebrand 2729%


Pulaski Village Trustee 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Doug Prentice 17018%
Robert Van Lannen 15517%
Richard Styczynski 13915%
Vikki Robokoff 11713%
Chris Smith 10211%
Roger Brzeczkowski 10111%
Keith Chambers 9811%
Francis Karchinski 464%


Reedsville School Board 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Cory Kiekhaefer 30625%
Jeff Deprez 30124%
Connie Gilson 14912%
Mary Jo Campana 14512%
Carrie McGoldrick 13811%
Michael Vanden Avond 12110%
Ann Marie Kulas 746%


Shawano County Supervisor Dist. 15 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Marvin Klosterman 9159%
Sharon Wussow 3220%
John Lashua 3221%


Shawano School Board 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Tyler Schmidt 85446%
John Granchay 62433%
James Rush 40021%


Sheboygan Alderperson Dist. 1 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Todd Wolf 68047%
John Belanger 50034%
Seth Fuller 28019%


Sheboygan Alderperson Dist. 4 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Steven Lewicki 24831%
Mary Lynn Donohue 23528%
Todd Bonnell 19824%
Andrew Marks 13316%
James Reinl 111%


Sheboygan County Supervisor Dist. 12 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Jerald Holub 10649%
Peter Salm 9745%
Zachary Williams 126%


Sheboygan Mayor 26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
Terry Van Akkeren 6,00453%
Bob Ryan 5,24747%


Southern Door School Board 9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Polly Alberts 41330%
Chuck Bretl 32023%
Dawn Starr 27320%
Lori Sampo 26119%
Perry DeGrave 1288%


Sturgeon Bay Alderperson Dist. 2 1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Ronald Vandertie 14749%
Cindy Weber 8628%
John Lodl 7023%


Suamico Village Trustee 2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Matthew Athey 33624%
Daniel Roddan 32924%
Michelle Eckert 30122%
Dennis O'Donnell 25819%
Robert Vickery 16811%


Waushara County Supervisor Dist. 9 3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Robert Wedell 4048%
Nancy Gilberts-Keegan 3542%
Katie Czeszynski 810%
Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus
Find more Local News Feeds here:
facebook.pngtwittericon.pngrss-icon.png

Facebook Activity