Wisconsin trick-or-treat times 2020

Local News
TrickOrTreatTimes_1538512344788.jpg

(WFRV) — Here’s a list of area Trick-or-Treat dates and times across Northeast Wisconsin.

Don’t see your communities Trick-or-Treat? Email us at tips@wearegreenbay.com to have it added to our list.

Jump to:

ABCD/EF/GH/IKL/MN/OP/RST/W

A

Abrams: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.

Adell: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-5 p.m. – The annual Halloween Party will be held at the Adell firehouse on the same day at 1:30 p.m. Admission is free.

Town of Algoma: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Allouez: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Appleton: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-8 p.m.

Ashwaubenon: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

B

Baileys Harbor: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-6 p.m.

Black Creek: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-5 p.m.

Bonduel: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-6 p.m.

Brandon: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4:30-6:30 p.m.

Brillion: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-5 p.m.

C

Campbellsport: Saturday, Oct. 31, 2-4 p.m.

Cascade: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-8 p.m.

Casco: Sunday, Nov. 1, Noon-2 p.m.

Clintonville: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-7 p.m.

D/E

Dale: Saturday, Oct. 31, 1:30-4:30 p.m.

De Pere: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

F/G

Fond du Lac: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Fox Crossing: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Glenbeulah: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.

Grand Chute: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Green Bay: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Greenville: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Gresham: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.

H/I

Hobart: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Howard: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Howards Grove: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

K

Kaukauna: Saturday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.

Kewaskum: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Kiel: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.

Kimberly: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-8 p.m.

Kohler: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

L/M

Luxemburg: Sunday, Nov. 1, 2-4 p.m.

Manitowoc: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Marinette: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m. – Downtown Marinette from 3-5 p.m.

Marion: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

N/O

Neenah: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

New London: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

North Fond du Lac: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Oconto: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-6 p.m.

Omro: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Oshkosh: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

P/R

Peshtigo: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.

Plymouth: Saturday, Oct. 31, 3-5 p.m.

S

Seymour: Saturday, Oct. 31st, 5-7 pm

Shawano: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Sheboygan: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Stockbridge: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Sturgeon Bay: Saturday, Oct. 31, 10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Suamico: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

T/W

Tigerton: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Two Rivers: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Waupaca: Saturday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Waupun: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.

Weyauwega: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Winneconne: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Wrightstown: Saturday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Coronavirus News

More Coronavirus

Trending Stories

Your Local Election HQ

More Election

Local Sports

High School Sports Xtra: Girls Basketball primer, Local 5 Top 5

High School Sports Xtra: Football playoffs wrap up with Level 2

Xtra Point: Level 2 High School Football Playoffs

Green Bay Nation 11/18: Packers survive Jaguars

Green Bay Nation 11/18: Pick Em

Green Bay Nation 11/18: Challenge or No Challenge