WIAA announces 2019 football playoff field

Sports
WIAA Scores_-5377182189446674979

The WIAA announced the field for this year’s high school football playoffs early on Saturday morning. The brackets for the postseason will be announced later on Saturday.

Below is the list of Northeast Wisconsin teams to make the playoffs this year as organized by division.

Division 1
Green Bay Preble Fox River Classic 5-4 (5-4)
Neenah Valley Football Association-South 4-4 (4-5)
Fond du Lac Valley Football Association-South 7-1 (8-10
Bay Port Fox River Classic 9-0 (9-0)
Appleton North Valley Football Association-North 6-2 (6-3)
Appleton East Valley Football Association-North 5-3 (6-3)
Kimberly Valley Football Association-North 8-0 (9-0)
Manitowoc Lincoln Fox River Classic 4-5 (4-5)

Division 2
De Pere Fox River Classic 4-5 (4-5)
Green Bay Southwest Fox River Classic 4-5 (4- 5)
Kaukauna Valley Football Association-North 5-3 (6-3)
Hortonville Valley Football Association-South 7-1 (8-1)
Pulaski Fox River Classic 8-1 (8-1)

Division 3
Ashwaubenon Fox River Classic 7-2 (7-2)
West De Pere Bay 8-0 (9-0)
Menasha Bay 7-1 (8-1)
Shawano Bay 4-4 (5-4)
Plymouth East Central 7-0 (8-1)
New London Bay 6-2 (7-2)
Fox Valley Lutheran North Eastern 6-2 (7-2)

Division 4
Berlin East Central 5-2 (7-2)
Freedom North Eastern 8-0 (9-0)
Winneconne East Central 4-3 (6-3)
Xavier Bay 5-3 (5-4)
Ripon East Central 4-3 (4-5)
Little Chute North Eastern 4-4 (5-4)
Sheboygan Falls Eastern Wisconsin 6-1 (7-2)
Denmark North Eastern 5-3 (6-3)
Wrightstown North Eastern 7-1 (7-2)
Kiel Eastern Wisconsin 7-0 (9-0)

Division 5
Chilton Eastern Wisconsin 5-2 (7-2)
Peshtigo MONLPC-Large 4-1 (5-4)
Omro Wisconsin Flyway 3-3 (3-6)
New Holstein Eastern Wisconsin 4-3 (6-3)
Kewaunee MONLPC-Large 5-0 (8-1)
Laconia Wisconsin Flyway 3-3 (5-4)

Division 6
Saint Mary’s Springs Wisconsin Flyway 6-0 (7-2)
Bonduel Central Wisconsin-Large 4-2 (7-2)
Winnebago Lutheran Wisconsin Flyway 4-2 (6-3)
Manawa Central Wisconsin-Large 5-1 (7-2)
Coleman MONLPC-Small 4-0 (7-2)
Crivitz MONLPC-Small 2-2 (4-5)

Division 7
Reedsville Big East 5-4 (5-4)
Lourdes Academy Trailways-Small 5-0 (9-0)
Hilbert Big East 9-0 (9-0)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Coronavirus News

More Coronavirus

Trending Stories

Your Local Election HQ

More Election

Local Sports

Booyah drop opener, Dock Spiders win in Northwoods start

Thumbnail for the video titled "Booyah drop opener, Dock Spiders win in Northwoods start"

Jordan Love arrives in Green Bay

Thumbnail for the video titled "Jordan Love arrives in Green Bay"

Jordan Love squat strength workout (WFRV Sports)

Thumbnail for the video titled "Jordan Love squat strength workout (WFRV Sports)"

Jordan Love Box Jumps (WFRV Sports)

Thumbnail for the video titled "Jordan Love Box Jumps (WFRV Sports)"

Jordan Love strength and balance drills (WFRV Sports)

Thumbnail for the video titled "Jordan Love strength and balance drills (WFRV Sports)"

Jordan Love foot agility workout drill

Thumbnail for the video titled "Jordan Love foot agility workout drill"