N.E. Wis. Trick-or-Treating Times: When to get your Halloween candy

Top Stories

(WFRV) – Young ghouls and ghosts eager to trick-or-treat this Halloween are in luck; Many cities across Northeast Wisconsin have already started announcing city-wide trick-or-treating times- take a peek!

Oconto County

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Oconto Falls 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Pulaski 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Oconto 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Gillet 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Marinette County

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Crivitz 3 p.m. to 6 p.m. 
  • Marinette 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Wausaukee 1p.m. to 4 p.m.
  • Peshtigo 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Shawano County

Sunday, Oct 31:

  • Bonduel 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. 
  • Shawano 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Tigerton 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Gresham 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Cecil 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Door County

Saturday, Oct. 30:

  • Egg Harbor 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
  • Fish Creek Trick-or-Treating at participating businesses throughout the city from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.
    • As of Ocotber 21, no specific times for house-to-house trick-or-treating has been announced.

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Bailey’s Harbor 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Sturgeon Bay 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Forestville 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Kewaunee County

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Algoma 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Kewaunee 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Luxemburg  2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
  • Casco 12 p.m. to 2 p.m.

Manitowoc County

Saturday, Oct. 30:

  • Downtown Two Rivers 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
  • Kellnersville 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.

Sunday, Oct 31:

  • Manitowoc 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Two Rivers 4:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Reedsville 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
  • Valders  3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • St. Nazianz  2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
  • Kiel 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Francis Creek 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.
  • Cleveland 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Sheboygan County

Saturday, Oct. 30:

  • Cascade 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Adell 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Sunday, Oct 31:

  • Sheboygan 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Plymouth 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Random Lake 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Cedar Grove 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Glenbeulah 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Waldo 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Brown County

Saturday, Oct. 23:

  • Downtown De Pere 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Allouez 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Ashwaubenon 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • De Pere 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Green Bay 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Suamico 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Howard 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Hobart 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Bellevue 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Wrightstown 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Denmark 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Outagamie County

Saturday, Oct. 30:

  • Dale 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Appleton 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Grand Chute 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Little Chute 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Seymour 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Kaukauna 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.
  • Greenville 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Shiocton  4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Freedom 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Kimberly 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Combined Locks 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • New London 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Buchanan  4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Black Creek 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Bear Creek 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Hortonville 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Winnebago County

Sunday, Oct 31:

  • Neenah 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Oshkosh 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Omro 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Winneconne 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Menasha 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Fox Crossing 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Calumet County

Saturday, Oct. 30:

  • Sherwood 12 p.m. to 2 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Harrison 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • New Holstein 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Brillion 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Stockbridge 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Potter 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.
  • Chilton 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Fond du Lac County

Saturday, Oct. 30:

  • Fond du Lac 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 31:

  • Ripon 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Brandon 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
  • Saint Cloud 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Rosendale 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Waupaca County

Sunday, Oct 31:

  • Waupaca 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Weyauwega 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Clintonville 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Manawa 4:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Fremont 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Lola 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Green Lake County

Sunday, Oct 31:

  • Green Lake 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Marquette 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

This is a growing list. Local 5 will continue to update this story.

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss

Coronavirus News

More Coronavirus

Trending Stories

Don't Miss

Your Local Election HQ

More Election

Local Sports

EXCEPTIONAL ATHLETE: Emily LaChapell

GAME OF THE WEEK: FREEDOM VS WRIGHTSTOWN

GBN 12/1/21 - LOOK AT PLAYOFF PICTURE

GBN 12/1/21 - CHALLENGE OR NO CHALLENGE

GBN 12/1/21 - LETS GET SOCIAL

GBN 12/2/21 - WELCOME BACK DEFENSE